Page Index Toggle Pages: 1 Print
Normal Topic Dalton Gray (Read 2,487 times)
Red-MoonLight
Ex Member


Dalton Gray
10. May 2012 at 20:59
Print Post  
Before he started acting, he was an accomplished Motorcross racer which he started at age 8. With over 200 victories as well 15 sponsors from various Motorcross-related suppliers, by age 10 he owned 5 bikes.

FB Personal Account: (You need to Login or Register to view media files and links)
FB Fan Page: (You need to Login or Register to view media files and links)
Twitter: (You need to Login or Register to view media files and links)

(You need to Login or Register to view media files and links)
(You need to Login or Register to view media files and links)



Date of Birth
4 June 1997, Houston Texas, USA

Birth Name
Dalton Edward Gray

Height
5' 6" (1.68 m)

Trivia
Before he started acting, he was an accomplished Motorcross racer which he started at age 8. With over 200 victories as well 15 sponsors from various Motorcross-related suppliers, by age 10 he owned 5 bikes.
Started acting at 12, when he auditioned for a part "just for fun" which led to him being cast in his first production.




Filmography

2012
New Vista Lane (short) (post-production)
Killer

2012
No One Lives (completed)
Younger Boy

2012
The Pretty One (short)
Dalton

2012
Treme (TV series)
Jack Colson

Knock with Me, Rock with Me (2012) Jack Colson
2011
A. B. Zone: An Anti-Bullying Film for Kids (short)
Brett

2011
Spy Kids: All the Time in the World in 4D
Student

2011
Friday Night Lights (TV series)
Christmas Pageant Guest

Always (2011) Christmas Pageant Guest
2011
Too Calm a Rage (short)
Charlie

2010
My Generation (TV series)
Beach Fungoer

The Bed In (2010) Beach Fungoer
2010
Afterschool Starz (TV series)
Dalton

Pilot Dalton
(You need to Login or Register to view media files and links)
(You need to Login or Register to view media files and links)

(You need to Login or Register to view media files and links)
  
Back to top
 
IP Logged
 
Page Index Toggle Pages: 1
Print