Non pay-channel listings for my part of the United States
All times are Eastern Standard
My picks are marked with an asterisk
********************
Special Heads Up
Watch for the first of a 4 week trial run of a series called
Lost at Home with Gavin Fink on ABC, Tuesday April 1
********************
SUNDAY
Groundhog Day; TBS; 12:15AM
Witness; Bravo; 1AM
Lukas Haas
Shane; AMC; 3:20AM
Brandon DeWilde
(You need to Login or Register to view media files and links)Problem Child 2; TBS; 6AM
* Neverending Story, Sci-Fi, 11AM
Noah Hathaway, Barret Oliver, Darryl Cooksey, Drum Garrett, Nicholas Gilbert
(You need to Login or Register to view media files and links)Father of the Bride, TBS, Noon
Kieran Culkin, Chauncey Leopardi
Neverending Story II, Sci-Fi, 1PM
Jonathan Brandis, Kenny Morrison
Quints, Disney, 2PM
Kindergarten Cop, 2PM, TBS
Christian and Joseph Cousins, and many more
Gremlins, Sci-Fi, 3PM
Author! Author!, WPIX, 3PM
The Kid, ABC, 7PM
Spencer Breslin
Ransom, FX, 7:30PM
Brawley Nolte
(You need to Login or Register to view media files and links)Terms of Endearment, TCM, 8PM
Huckleberry Fox
(You need to Login or Register to view media files and links)MONDAY
Ransom, FX, Midnight
Problem Child 2, TBS, 4:15AM
Home for the Holidays, LMN, 9:45PM
TUESDAY
The Tin Star, AMC, 5:50AM
Michel Ray
Moms on Strike, Family, 1PM
Home for the Holidays, LMN, 1PM
The Tin Star, AMC, 6:05PM
First Do No Harm, LMN, 6:15PM
WEDNESDAY
First Do No Harm, LMN, 7:45AM
Karate Kid III, Disney, 8PM
Ralph Macchio was never a 'boy' in these movies, and he's well into his twenties portraying a teen in this one
THURSDAY
Angels in the Outfield, TCM, 12:30AM
Airplane II: The Sequel, Comedy, 3PM
Oliver Robins
(You need to Login or Register to view media files and links)Sleepless in Seattle, TBS, 8PM
Ross Malinger
(You need to Login or Register to view media files and links)FRIDAY
Sleepless in Seattle, TBS, 12:30AM
How Green Was My Valley, AMC, 8:55AM
Roddy McDowall
Fahrenheit 451, AMC, 3:40PM
Mark Lester
The Trial of Old Drum, WYPX, 8PM
* The Black Stallion, TCM, 8PM
Kelly Reno
(You need to Login or Register to view media files and links)* Sling Blade, Bravo, 8PM
Lucas Black
(You need to Login or Register to view media files and links)The Day the Earth Stood Still, AMC, 10:40PM
Billy Gray
(You need to Login or Register to view media files and links)SATURDAY
* Sling Blade, Bravo, 2AM
The Road Warrior, Sci-Fi, 1PM
Emil Minty
Smart House, Disney, 2PM
* Sling Blade, Bravo, 4PM
Casper Meets Wendy, Family, 5PM
Blake Foster
Jack, Family, 8PM
Ransom, FX, 8PM
Jaws, AMC, 8PM
Smart House, Disney, 8PM
Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom, WNYT, 8:30PM
SUNDAY
Jaws, AMC, 12:50AM
Summer of the Monkeys, Animal Planet, 6AM
Corey Sevier
(Edited by Cameron at 3:20 pm on Mar. 30, 2003)